spot_img
spot_imgspot_img

إصدارات المجلة

العدد 50

آخر المقالات

منير الحردول ـ الانتخابات الأمريكية ونقطة إلى السطر

مجلة عرب أسترالياـ بقلم الكاتب منير الحردول المتابعة والتتبع والاهتمام...

عائدة السيفي ـ تغطية شاملة لمهرجان الحب والسلام

مجلة عرب أسترالياــ بقلم الكاتبة عائدة السيفي مهرجان الحب والسلام...

إبراهيم أبو عوادـ مركزية الألم في شعر الرثاء

مجلة عرب أسترالياـ بقلم الكاتب إبراهيم أبو عواد شِعْرُ الرِّثَاء...

الدكتور أبو غزالة: ” الشبكة العربية للإبداع والابتكار، مستقبل أمة.. “

مجلة عرب أسترالياـ الدكتور أبو غزالة: " الشبكة العربية للإبداع...

كارين عبد النور ـ زفاف في موقع أثري لبناني… إبحثوا عن المحسوبيات!

مجلة عرب أستراليا- بقلم الكاتبة كارين عبد النور لسنا بإزاء...

1042 أستراليًا حصلوا على وسام أستراليا/من هي الشخصيات التي كرمت في العيد الوطني الأسترالي

مجلة عرب استراليا

Order of Australia day 2024

الإحتفال بيوم أستراليا يتم فيه تكريم شخصيات أسترالية  وعربية أبدعت في الانجازات في مختلف الميادين.

1042 أستراليًا حصلوا على وسام أستراليا في العيد الوطني .

قائمة الفائيزين في ولاية NSW

رابط النشر –https://arabsaustralia.com/?p=34851

Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr David Allan Williams Merrylands NSW For service to veterans, and to the community.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Ms Nuala Margaret Williams West Wollongong NSW For service to youth through choral music.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr William David Willis Tingira Heghts NSW For service to the community of Newcastle.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Ms Lucia Wilcox Wickham NSW For service to netball.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Andrew Sidney Whitton Abbotsford NSW For service to the community through a range of roles.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mrs Kathleen Edith Whiteley NSW For service to community sports administration.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Ms Barbara Ann Whitcher Stockton NSW For service to the community through a range of organisations.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Dr Amanda White Colebee NSW For service to tertiary education.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mrs Catherine Verlie Walker Yass NSW For service to education, and to the community.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM The Reverend Dr John Langton Tyman Murwillumbah NSW For service to cultural and religious education.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr John Younie Tulloch Pokolbin NSW For service to oenology.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Benjamin Tory Forestville NSW For service to the community through emergency response organisations.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mrs Rose Temple Rose Bay NSW For service to the Jewish community.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mrs Rita Mary Taylor NSW For service to surf lifesaving.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mrs Mary Sutcliffe Narrandera NSW For service to the community through music.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Anthony (Shane) Stedman Crescent Head NSW For service to the surfing industry.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Tony Steel NSW For service to Buddhism.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mrs Ellen Elizabeth Stanmore Dubbo NSW For service to the community of Dubbo.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr David John Stanton Mount Pleasant NSW For service to the community of Illawarra.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Graham Phillip Staggs Glenhaven NSW For service to community health.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mrs Adele Merilyn Staggs Glenhaven NSW For service to community health.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mrs Kerry Margaret Skellern NSW For service to the community through a range of organisations.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM The late Mr Dermot Arthur Skinner NSW For service to lawn bowls.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mrs Catherine Ann Sedgwick St Andrews NSW For service to the community through history preservation.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Warwick Frank Shanks Jamberoo NSW For service to business, and to the community through a range of organisations.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mrs Margaret Ann Sheedy Ulladulla NSW For service to the community of the Shoalhaven region.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Dr Adrian Cross Sheen Mulgoa NSW For service to medicine through a range of roles.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mrs Elaine Ruth Sandow Broken Hill NSW For service to the community through a range of roles.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Dr Toni Schofield NSW For service to community health, and to women.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Dr Arne Rubinstein Mullumbimby NSW For service to youth.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM The late Ms Lorraine Dale Rose NSW For service to community health as a psychologist.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Paul Edwin Rogers NSW For service to the community through a range of organisations.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mrs Lilian Margaret Ries Northmead NSW For service to community health.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Warren Robert Riley Fairlight NSW For service to swimming, and to surf life saving.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Peter Reynolds Bowral NSW For service to local government, and to the community.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Dr Stuart John Quarmby NSW For service to primary and secondary education.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Councillor Carol Ann Provan Burraneer NSW For service to local government, and to the community of the Sutherland Shire.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Paul Raymond Pollett NSW For service to the community through a range of roles.
Medal of the Order of Australia (Honorary) OAM Mrs Judith Jane Perrin Terrey Hills NSW For service to gymnastics, and to the community.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Ms Milly Petriella NSW For service to the performing arts through administrative roles.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Christopher Allen Pash Neutral Bay NSW For service to the media and communications sector.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Ms Raelene Helen Parker Tamworth NSW For service to the Law.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Anthony Kwong Ming Pang Wahroonga NSW For service to the community through a range of roles.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM The late Mr John Wesley Owsnett Burraneer NSW For service to the community through a range of roles.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Victor John O’Callaghan Springwood NSW For service to restorative practices.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mrs Elizabeth O’Callaghan Springwood NSW For service to education.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mrs Marie Gay Oberlander Glebe NSW For service to the community through a range of charitable organisations.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mrs Maria Helena Nowak Westleigh NSW For service to the Polish community of New South Wales.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Dr Robert Alan North Dubbo NSW For service to medicine, and to the community.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Ms Sarah Jane Nilsson Forest Lodge NSW For service to nursing.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Professor Elizabeth Joy New NSW For service to science as a researcher.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Brett Alan Murray NSW For service to children.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Ms Kate Munro Fairlight NSW For service to youth through social welfare organisations.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Peter Wayne Morris Avondale NSW For service to the community of the Illawarra.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mrs Ellena Margaret Morris Cessnock NSW For service to swimming, and to people with disability.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Peter Moore Bomaderry NSW For service to cricket in New South Wales.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Colin Douglas Mitchell Annandale NSW For service to the performing arts.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Richard McRae Mills Armidale NSW For service to the community of the Armidale and Uralla regions.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Ronald Noel Miller Gundaroo NSW For service to the community of Gundaroo.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mrs Leone Rhonda Meatchem NSW For service to jewellery design.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Michael Joseph McMahon Frenchs Forest NSW For service to sailing.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Robert Edward McKeown Glebe NSW For service to community of inner western Sydney.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Arthur John McCarroll Belrose NSW For service to community sport, particularly through surf lifesaving.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Ms Joyce May Marshall Nana Glen NSW For service to the community through a range of roles.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mrs Lorraine Gwenyth Mairinger Kangaroo Valley NSW For service to the community through a range of organisations.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Nicholas Maksymow NSW For service to the Russian community of Sydney.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mrs Marina Jane Maguire Bowning NSW For service to veterans, and to the community.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Desmond James Lum Albury NSW For service to the communities of Holbrook and Thurgoona.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Warren Joseph Lupica Berkeley Vale NSW For service to surf lifesaving.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Ms Sue-Ellen Lovett Dubbo NSW For service to horse sports, and to the community.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mrs Joyce Gertrude Loas New Lambton NSW For service to the community of the Newcastle region.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Anthony Terrence Lewis Bathurst NSW For service to sport, and to the community of Bathurst.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Robert Lions Killara NSW For service to the community through a range of roles.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Ms Jennifer Kay Lambert Werombi NSW For service to business.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mrs Winsome Kathlyn Lambkin Eleebana NSW For service to conservation and the environment.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM The late Dr Sachint Kumar Lal Wahroonga NSW For service to tertiary education, and to the community.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Dr Anne Therese Knight Taree NSW For service to medicine through a range of roles.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mrs Anne Bell Knight Gunnedah NSW For service to the arts.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Dr Ramananda Kamath Pyrmont NSW For service to paediatric gastroenterology.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Sarkis Chahine Karam Merrylands NSW For service to the Lebanese community of Sydney.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Robert Andrew Johnson NSW For service to the community through a range of roles.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Councillor Mary-Lou Jarvis Rose Bay NSW For service to local government, and to the community.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Gary Mark Inberg Rose Bay NSW For service to the Jewish community of New South Wales, and to business.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Ms Elizabeth Rosanne Ivimey Marrickville NSW For service to medicine, particularly nursing.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Adrian Bernard Jackson Taren Point NSW For service to the community, particularly through the church.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mrs Janette Kerry Hyde Port Macquarie NSW For service to the community of Port Macquarie.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Robert Ian Hirst NSW For service to oenology, and to industry associations.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Stephen James Hewson Bulli NSW For service to rugby league.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Johan Peter Hietbrink Guyra NSW For service to the community of the Northern Tablelands region.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Noel Arthur Hiffernan NSW For service to people with disability, and to the community.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Ms Pascale Annelise Helyar-Moray NSW For service to business, and to women’s affairs.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Darrell Raymond Hegarty Merimbula NSW For service to veterans.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Ms Margaret-Anne Hayes Turramurra NSW For service to the community through a range of charitable organisations.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mrs Yvonne Hazell Neutral Bay NSW For service to the community through a range of roles.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM The late Mr Roy Maxwell Hazlewood Central Coast NSW For service to the Anglican Church of Australia.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Christopher Patrick Harper Gosford NSW For service to sailing.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Dr Ronald Barry Hacker Tenambit NSW For service to primary industry, and conservation.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Councillor Mazhar Hadid NSW For service to the community of Liverpool.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Gordon Wilson Gray Bonny Hills NSW For service to the community through a range of organisations.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM The late Mr Brian Green NSW For service to the community in a range of roles and organisations.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Adrian John Gorman Balranald NSW For service to the community of Balranald.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Eris Daniel Gleeson Young NSW For service to the community of the Hilltops region.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr John Edward Glennon NSW For service to veterans and their families, and to the community.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Dr Peter Charles Frederiksen Roseville NSW For service to dermatology.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Guy Stuart Fowler Killara NSW For service to business, and to the community.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mrs Leila Doris Forde Bronte NSW For service to community health.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Peter Michael Fitze Mollymook Beach NSW For service to the community through a range of organisations.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Dr Sabrin Farooqui Regents Park NSW For service to the community, and to multicultural affairs.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Dr Glendon Betts Farrow Riverview NSW For service to military medicine and patient safety.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Michael Bernard Fay Moruya NSW For service to international relations, and to education.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mrs Kylie Anne Facer McCullys Gap NSW For service to community health.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Miss Gail Margaret Eastaway Cooma NSW For service to the print media, and to the community.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr John Gilbert Ebbott Tallawong NSW For service to the community through a range of organisations.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Colin Robert Dunn Pambula Beach NSW For service to the community of Pambula, and to education.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mrs Susan Constance Dunn Armidale NSW For service to the community of the New England region.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Councillor De-Anne Douglas Muswellbrook NSW For service to the community of Muswellbrook.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Major Graham William Docksey OAM (Retd) Albury NSW For service to the community of Albury, and to veterans.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mrs Elizabeth Anne Docksey APM Albury NSW For service to police veterans.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Ms Anne Rochelle Doherty For service to medical administration, and to the community.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Terrence William Donovan Nambucca Heads NSW For service to the community, particularly Indigenous health.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mrs Marea Ellen Donovan Bondi Junction NSW For service to the Catholic Church of Australia.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Raymond Paul Dorsett Mollymook NSW For service to hockey.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Ms Margaret Covi Hamilton NSW For service to bushwalking.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Isaac Te Ao Cotter Karabar NSW For service to the Maori community of Australia and New Zealand.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Ms Joy Lynette Connor Leura NSW For service to the community through social welfare organisations.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Ms Roberta Louise Conroy NSW For service to the community of the Northern Beaches of Sydney.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Ms Catherine Margaret Cole Jilliby NSW For service to surf lifesaving, and to the community.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Associate Professor Allen-John Edward Collins Tathra NSW For service to medicine through a range of roles.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mrs Kerry Francis Clancy Sawtell NSW For service to surf lifesaving.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mrs Margaret Lorna Carty Lavington NSW For service to athletics.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mrs Daphne Muriel Carswell Wagga Wagga NSW For service to the community of Wagga Wagga.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mrs Louise Elizabeth Buxton Rankin Park NSW For service to aged care.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Noel Mervyn Bultitude NSW For service to the community of Woolgoolga.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Dennis Burgess Newtown NSW For service to the performing arts, and to the music industry.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM The late Mr Maxwell McKay Burnet For service to the community through a range of roles.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mrs Christine Florence Butters NSW For service to the community through music and sport.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Andrew Holden Buttfield NSW For service to Australian and international Indigenous communities.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mrs Valda Alice Brunker Minnamurra NSW For service to netball, and to the community.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Ms Clover Dawn Bradley Hornsby NSW For service to the community through a range of organisations.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Ms Rosie Anne Boylan Newtown NSW For service to the creative arts as a milliner.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mrs Anne Michele Bootes Merimbula NSW For service to surf lifesaving.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Ms Sheree Anne Bourke Bonnet Bay NSW For service to education.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Associate Professor Ian James Bickerton Bowral NSW For service to tertiary education, and to mental health support organisations.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Adrian Joseph Bendt NSW For service to music as a violinist and choir master.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Dr Starlette Anne Beaumont (Isaacs) Gladesville NSW For service to medicine, and to community health.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mrs Penelope Anne Becchio Hornsby NSW For service to the community through a range of organisations.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Neville Charles Begg Woollahra NSW For service to horse racing as a trainer.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Councillor Victor Edward Bartley Bourke NSW For service to local government, and to the community of Bourke.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Dr Jennifer Joan Barnes Islington NSW For service to the performing arts through opera, and to the community.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Rodney Harold Barnes Islington NSW For service to music, and to the community.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr William Ernest Barber Parkes NSW For service to the community of Parkes.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Francis (Frank) Neville Avis Oakhurst NSW For service to broadcast media, particularly radio.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Peter Bacha West Ryde NSW For service to football, and to the community.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Victor Alhadeff NSW For service to the Jewish community, and to the media.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mrs Nasiba Akram-Haidari Mount Colah NSW For service to humanitarian organisations.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mrs Majida Abboud-Saab NSW For service to the Arab community, and to the media.
Medal of the Order of Australia OAM Mr Richard Shane Adams Jeremadra NSW For service to the community of Mogo.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Dr Muriel Emmeline Watt NSW For significant service to the photovoltaic and renewable energy sector.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Mr John Reginald Williams Inverell NSW For significant service to the Parliament of Australia, and to the community.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Dr John Taber Vallance St Albans NSW For significant service to education, to library services and programs, and to the arts.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Professor Glenda Maria Wardle Cherrybrook NSW For significant service to science in the field of ecology and evolution.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Dr Brett Anthony Summerell Douglas Park NSW For significant service to the environment through plant pathology and mycology.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Ms Shirley Ann Stokes Gulmarrad NSW For significant service to rowing, and to people with disability.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Dr Nicholas James Stephenson Wagga Wagga NSW For significant service to medicine, and to medical imaging training.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Clinical Associate Professor Judith Skinner (Kirk) Kirribilli NSW For significant service to medicine, and to medical research, particularly in the field of cancer genetics.
Member of the Order of Australia AM The Honourable Justice Grant Theo Riethmuller Parramatta NSW For significant service to the judiciary, and to the law.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Professor Paul Roach St Leonards NSW For significant service to nuclear medicine, and to medical research.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Mrs Lenore Elizabeth Robertson Longueville NSW For significant service to the community, and to the arts.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Ms Jane Anne Sanders NSW For significant service to the law, particularly youth justice.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Mr Richard Charles Potok NSW For significant service to the Indigenous community, to education, and to the law.
Member of the Order of Australia AM The Honourable Dr Brian Patrick Pezzutti CSC RFD Lennox Head NSW For significant service to the Parliament of New South Wales, and to community health.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Mr Ronald Geoffrey Pickford Wendouree NSW For significant service to the building design sector, and to the community in a range of roles.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Dr Gordon Henry Pike Warrawee NSW For significant service to engineering, and to the aerospace industry.
Member of the Order of Australia AM The late Mr Jonathan Solomon Pinshaw NSW For significant service to business, and to the Jewish community.
Member of the Order of Australia (Honorary) AM Professor Deborah Parker NSW For significant service to community health, particularly through palliative and aged care research.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Mrs Sarah Kathleen Neill Wollongong NSW For significant service to youth, and to the community.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Dr Matthew Vincent O’Sullivan Elizabeth Bay NSW For significant service to medicine, particularly in the field of infectious diseases.
Member of the Order of Australia AM The late Dr Annette Cleo Pantle Potts point NSW For significant service to medical administration, and to professional organisations.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Professor Brett Gerard Mitchell Green Point NSW For significant service to nursing, particularly infection prevention and control.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Professor Alexander Broadfoot McBratney NSW For significant service to soil science through research and education, and to the development of digital mapping techniques.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Mr Benedict George Maguire Bowning NSW For significant service to veteran rehabilitation and support, and to the community.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Professor Christopher Gerard Maher Epping NSW For significant service to physiotherapy as a researcher, clinician and mentor, particularly in the field of pain management.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Ms Margaret Anne Martin Marrickville NSW For significant service to nursing and midwifery, particularly through education.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Mr Peter Ernest Lowry OAM Cremorne Point NSW For significant service to the community through a range of roles and organisations.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Dr Michael Beckett Leigh Pennant Hills NSW For significant service to tertiary education, and to Australian-Asian relations.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Mr Max Lambert Newtown NSW For significant service to music, and to the performing arts.
Member of the Order of Australia AM The late Emeritus Professor Adrian Lee NSW For significant service to tertiary education, to microbiology, and to professional organisations.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Professor Kelvin Matthew Kong NSW For significant service to medicine as an Otolaryngologist, and to Indigenous health.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Mr Peter Joseph Kirkwood Maroubra NSW For significant service to surf life saving through international, national and local roles.
Member of the Order of Australia (Honorary) AM Emeritus Professor Gisela Kaplan Coffs Harbour NSW For significant service to science education through research into animal behaviour.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Mr Matthew Kayrooz Surry Hills NSW For significant service to the community through social welfare initiatives, and to the insurance sector.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Ms Caroline Kelly Avalon Beach NSW For significant service to the community through awareness and research funding for pancreatic cancer.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Mrs Beverley Joy Kerr Corrimal NSW For significant service to the community through social welfare programs.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Mr David William Hynes Hunters Hill NSW For significant service to sports administration, and to baseball.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Distinguished Professor Buddhima Indraratna Albion Park NSW For significant service to civil engineering, particularly through infrastructure development, ground improvement and transportation geotechnics.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Dr Patricia Ann Hutchings Balmain East NSW For significant service to marine science, and to environmental conservation.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Mr David William Hynes Hunters Hill NSW For significant service to sports administration, and to baseball.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Distinguished Professor Buddhima Indraratna Albion Park NSW For significant service to civil engineering, particularly through infrastructure development, ground improvement and transportation geotechnics.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Emerita Professor Lesley Patricia Hitchens Randwick NSW For significant service to tertiary education, and to the law.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Ms Avril Cathrine Henry Rozelle NSW For significant service to business consultancy, project management, and to women.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Professor Charlotte Mary Hespe Petersham North NSW For significant service to general medicine as a practitioner, academic and mentor.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Mr John (Jack) William Heath Leichhardt NSW For significant service to community health, and to social welfare.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Professor Anthony Walter Harris Belrose NSW For significant service to mental health as a clinician and academic.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Emeritus Professor Ross Rudesch Harley Malabar NSW For significant service to tertiary education, and to the arts through a range of roles.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Clinical Professor Paul Robert Harnett NSW For significant service to oncology as a clinician and researcher.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Dr Roger Owen Gurr NSW For significant service to mental health research and initiatives, and to the community.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Emeritus Professor Roy Herbert Green Glebe NSW For significant service to business, and to tertiary education in the fields of science, technology and innovation.
Member of
Member of the Order of Australia AM Ms Virginia Elizabeth Gordon Queens Park NSW For significant service to the arts, and to the community.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Laureate Professor Jennifer Mary Gore NSW For significant service to tertiary education.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Emeritus Professor Carolyn Louise Geczy NSW For significant service to immunology and vascular biology as a researcher and academic.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Professor Julian Colin Gold Rose Bay NSW For significant service to medicine as a clinical epidemiologist and researcher, and to community health.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Mr Robert Bernard French Petersham NSW For significant service to the LGBTIQA+ community, and to history preservation.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Ms Catherine Tamara Fritz-Kalish NSW For significant service to the corporate sector through developing public policy.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Dr Robin Beryl Fitzsimons NSW For significant service to tertiary education, to neurology, and to medical research.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Professor Steven Faux NSW For significant service to rehabilitation medicine, and to medical research.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Mr Ronald David Ferster NSW For significant service to the community through a range of organisations.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Emeritus Professor Michael John Eyles Beecroft NSW For significant service to tertiary education, and to science.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Dr Grahame Bruce Douglas Korora NSW For significant service to the community through bushfire governance, research and mentoring roles.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Conjoint Professor Tracy Elizabeth Dudding-Byth Newcastle NSW For significant service to medical research, particularly genetics, and to the community.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Ms Diana D’Ambra Sydney NSW For significant service to the finance and banking industry as a mentor and director.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Ms Ellie Victoria Cole OAM NSW For significant service to sport as an advocate for diversity and inclusion.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Clinical Associate Professor Matthew Chu Kingsgrove NSW For significant service to emergency medicine, and to professional associations.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Conjoint Professor Jacqueline Close NSW For significant service to medical research, and to medicine as an orthogeriatrician.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Mr Michael Bushell Manly NSW For significant service to sports administration through a range of roles.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Mr Stephen William Callister Greenwich NSW For significant service to community, particularly men’s health.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Mrs Cressida Rosemary Campbell Bronte NSW For significant service to the visual arts.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Ms Lorraine Helen Berends NSW For significant service to the financial and business sectors, and to the community.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Mr Neil Graeme Bibby AFSM Lane Cove NSW For significant service to the community through emergency service organisations.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Mr Dallas Wayne Booth South Turramurra NSW For significant service to the insurance industry, and to the community.
Member of the Order of Australia AM Dr Richard John Bailey Cammeray NSW For significant service to medicine in the field of anesthetics, and to professional societies.
Officer of the Order of Australia AO Distinguished Professor Louise Marie Ryan Erskineville NSW For distinguished service to biostatistical research and methodology, to environmental science, and to professional societies.
Officer of the Order of Australia AO Conjoint Associate Professor Sally McCarthy NSW For distinguished service to emergency medicine, and to professional associations through leadership roles.
Officer of the Order of Australia AO Dr Lindy Lee NSW For distinguished service to contemporary visual arts as a sculptor and painter, and to arts administration through leadership roles.
Officer of the Order of Australia AO Emeritus Professor Helen Marian Lochhead NSW For distinguished service to architecture and urban design, to building regulation reform, to tertiary education, and to professional organisations.
Officer of the Order of Australia AO Professor Julie-Anne Elizabeth Leask NSW For distinguished service to health and medical research, to policy advice, and to enhancing community understanding of immunisation.
Officer of the Order of Australia AO Professor Ian Bernard Hickie AM Redfern NSW For distinguished service to psychiatric research and reforms as an advocate for improved mental health care and awareness.
Officer of the Order of Australia AO Dr Graham Cameron Grant Roseville Chase NSW For distinguished service to biomedical engineering as a pioneer of innovative equipment development, and to medicine.
Officer of the Order of Australia AO Professor Deborah Ann Cobb-Clark Glebe NSW For distinguished service to economic research, to tertiary education, and to the social sciences.
Officer of the Order of Australia AO Professor Sally Lewers Dunwoodie NSW For distinguished service to medical research as an embryologist and geneticist, particularly in the field of foetal, and neonatal heart disease.
Officer of the Order of Australia AO Ms Margaret Fink NSW For distinguished service to the arts as a film and television producer, and as a supporter of the visual arts community.
Officer of the Order of Australia AO Mr Julian Bickersteth Wahroonga NSW For distinguished service to the museum and arts sector, and to conservation and the environment.
Companion of the Order of Australia AC Ms Catherine Brighid Livingstone AO Milsons Point NSW For eminent service to business, particularly through governance and strategic reform, to tertiary education, to science, technology and innovation capability development, and to the arts.

ذات صلة

spot_img